2014 Te Marua Masters Prize Winners

CATEGORY PLAYER SCORE
SEN 72-hole Gross 1st Daniel Hillier 277
SEN 72-hole Gross 2nd Kerry Mountcastle 282
SEN 72-hole Nett 1st Norm Muir 275
SEN 72-hole Gross 3rd Matthew Pegg 291
SEN 72-hole Nett 2nd Dean Gray 282
SEN 72-hole Gross 4th Michael Payne 294
SEN 72-hole Nett 3rd Dave Clarke 282
SEN 72-hole Gross 5th Tom Sladden 294
SEN 72-hole Nett 4th David Brown 284
SEN 72-hole Gross 6th Michael Trass 296
SEN 72-hole Nett 5th Allan Fayen 286
SEN 72-hole Nett 6th Con Rogers 287
INT 72-hole Gross 1st Wayne Turner 311
INT 72-hole Gross 2nd Anthony Dearmer 321
INT 72-hole Nett 1st Kane Lloyd 280
INT 72-hole Gross 3rd Chris Brooks 327
INT 72-hole Nett 2nd Chris Hislop 281
INT 72-hole Gross 4th Topi Wirihana 327
INT 72-hole Nett 3rd Brent Leader 282
INT 72-hole Gross 5th Michael Chapman 332
INT 72-hole Nett 4th Nigel Messenger 284
INT 72-hole Gross 6th Tiriti Subritzky 335
INT 72-hole Nett 5th Steven Dearns 286
INT 72-hole Nett 6th Mick Dearmer 286
JUN 72-hole Gross 1st Blake Redmond 350
JUN 72-hole Gross 2nd John Grant 356
JUN 72-hole Nett 1st Andrew Black 282
JUN 72-hole Gross 3rd Mark Andersen 360
JUN 72-hole Nett 2nd Bruce Hay 283
JUN 72-hole Gross 4th Anthony Jefferson 361
JUN 72-hole Nett 3rd Phil Lister 291
JUN 72-hole Gross 5th Rick Mikara 366
JUN 72-hole Nett 4th Kevin Keown 291
JUN 72-hole Gross 6th Cory Reed 367
JUN 72-hole Nett 5th Patrick Melaugh 296
JUN 72-hole Nett 6th Michael Baines 301
SEN – Day1 S/F 1st James Waluszewski 40
SEN – Day2 S/F 1st Stephen Lyall 37
SEN – Day3 S/F 1st Tai Walters 38
SEN – Day4 S/F 1st Russell Fildes 37
INT – Day1 S/F 1st Vito Sione 40
INT – Day2 S/F 1st Paul Henley 41
INT – Day3 S/F 1st Lance Davies 44
INT – Day4 S/F 1st Robert McIntyre 41
JUN – Day1 S/F 1st Alex Walters 38
JUN – Day2 S/F 1st Stu Barrass 40
JUN – Day3 S/F 1st Lee Cosgrove 41
JUN – Day4 S/F 1st Thomas Hunter 39
SILVER 72-hole Gross 1st Jennie Hewett 334
SILVER 72-hole Nett 1st Faye Turner 278
SILVER 72-hole Gross 2nd Amie Clisby 343
SILVER 72-hole Gross 3rd Gina Omundsen 346
BRONZE 72-hole Gross 1st Zhuoyi Hu 341
BRONZE 72-hole Nett 1st Theresa Scholey 271
BRONZE 72-hole Gross 2nd Maryanne Gray 377
BRONZE 72-hole Gross 3rd Dale Fayen 381
WOMEN – Best Daily S/F Day 1 Carole Medway 43
WOMEN – Best Daily S/F Day 2 Beverly Simmons 42
WOMEN – Best Daily S/F Day 3 Evelyn Trass 37
WOMEN – Best Daily S/F Day 4 Audrey Messenger 42
HOLE IN ONE Dean Gray #15
Men’s Nearest the Pin on 9th Kevin Gill
Men’s Long Drive on 17th Daniel Hillier
SEN Day4 – Long Drive Daniel Hillier
INT Day4 – Long Drive Anthony Dearmer
JUN Day4 – Long Drive Cory Reed
SEN Day4 – Nearest Pin Tai Walters
INT Day4 – Nearest Pin Mark Collins
JUN Day4 – Nearest Pin John Kane
Women (Silver) Long Drive on 16th Jennie Hewett
Women Bronze Long Drive on 8th Maryanne Gray
Women Nearest the Pin on 2nd Theresa Scholey
SILVER Day4 – Long Drive Jennie Hewett
BRONZE Day4 – Long Drive Dale Fayen
SILVER Day4 – Nearest Pin Gina Omundsen
BRONZE Day4 – Nearest Pin Zhuoyi Hu